CHIEFS

 

Chapter Chief

74.  Anthony Freeland  2019

 ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Past Chiefs

73.  Matthew Perez 2018

72. Griffin Ewell 2017

71.  Justin Ewell 2016

70.  Justin French 2015

69.  Griffin Martois  2014

68.  Sean Sedey 2013

67 Calab French 2012

66.  Robin Reihn 2011

65.  Kevin Hickman 2010

64.  Dale Parker 2009

63.  Tyler Eimen 2006-2008

Navajo Lodge

62.  Michael Paolini 2005-2006

61.  Tim Staples 2003-2005

60.  Anthony Caniglia 2002-2003

59.  Brandon Leong 2001-2002

58.  Adam Mooneyham 2001-2002

57.  Brandon Leong 2000-2001

56.  C.J. Clark 1999-2000

55.  Mike Settember 1998-1999

54.  Stephen Koury 1997-1998

53.  Vince Ramirez 1996-1997

52.  Jason Groves 1995-1996

51.  Shaun Sorensen 1994-1995

50.  Floyd Auten 1992-1994

49.  Martin Hambalek 1991-1993

48.  Aaron Geiger 1989-1991

47.  William Taylor 1989-1990

46.  Arthur Banks 1988-1989

45.  Sean Smith 1987-1988

44.  Tony Martinez 1986-1987

43.  Karl Shelton 1985-1986

42.  Chris Cox 1984-1985

41.  Tony Beyenhof 1982-1984

40.  Dan Dufrenne 1980-1982

39.  Fred Nelson 1979-1980

38.  Mike Cross 1979-1980

37.  Gary Good 1978-1979

36.  Mike Riley 1976-1978

35.  Bob Lewis 1975-1976

34.  Ted Tingsdahl 1974-1975

33.  Mike Geer 1972-1974

32.  Bob Wilson 1972-1973

31.  Dan Reaser 1970-1972

30.  Terry Goodkootz 1969-1970

29.  Will Foster 1968-1969

28.  Jack Schnurr 1968

27.  Chuck Carte 1967

26.  Bill Woodward 1965-1966

25.  Bob Lindboe 1964-1965

24.  Scott Anders 1963-1964

23.  Bob Dominick 1962-1963

22.  Darrel Burson 1961-1962

21.  Craig Reide 1960-1961

20.  Bill Hopkins 1959-1960

19.  Doug Boles 1958-1959

18.  Neil Sather 1957-1958

17.  All Gregg 1956-1957

16.  Ernest Arutunian 1955-1956

15.  Dick Sather 1954-1955

14.  Ed Boardenkircher 1952-1954

13.  Jerry Civalieri 1950-1952

12.  Larry Quin 1949-1950

11.  Tom Robertson 1948-1949

10.  Don Southworth 1947-1948

9.  Laurie Woodruff 1946-1947

8.  George Wyman 1945-1946

7.  Martin Matich 1944-1945

6.  1943-1944

5.  1942-1943

4.  1941-1942

3.  1940-1941

2.  Jack Monrow 1938-1940

1.  Jack Atwood 1935-1938

Chapter Adviser

32.  Eric Jones 2018-2019

 ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: 

Past Advisers

31.  Jorge De La Torre 2017

30.  Steve French 2016

29. Travis Martois 2014-2015

28.  Hatten Caine  2011

27. Joe Vlietstra 2009-2010

26. Donnie Eimen 2006-2008, 2012-2013

Navajo Lodge

25.  Larry Files  2006

24.  Duane Walker  2004-2005

20.  Bill Noble 2003

23.  Jimmy Ramirez  2001-2003

22.  Linda Settember  2000-2001

21.  John Shelburne  1998-1999

11.  Bill Woodward 1997

21.  John Shelburne 1996-1997

11.  Bill Woodward 1996

20.  Bill Noble 1994-1995

19.  David Ramos 1993

16.  Bill Davis 1991-1992

18.  Kim Miller  1991

17.  Roy Cooley 1990

11.  Bill Woodward  1987-1989

16.  Bill Davis 1982-1987

15.  Paul Steele 1979-1982

14.  Bill Kime 1977-1980

9.   Dr Alan Bond 1975-1977

13. Don Steele  1974-1975

12.  Al Bowen  1973-1974

11 Bill Woodward 1971-1973

10.  Perry Westrope  1968-1971

9.   Dr Alan Bond 1965-1968

8.  Ray Brady  1957-1965

7.  Virgil Burson  1948-1957

6.  Elmer Miller 1946-1948

5.  Lewis Elmindorf  1945-1946

4.  Jim Beesom  1943-1945

3.  Joe Edmonds  1942-1943

2.  Guy Rathbun  1938-1942

1.  Robert Pohl 1937-1938

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Note from Chapter Chief Anthony Freeland -

I'm grateful for the opportunity to join such an amazing group of Arrowmen.  I will strive to continue the great progress of past Chiefs and further our mission through new projects and activities.  I'm looking forward to a wonderful year for our Chapter!!!

Anthony Freeland
Navajo Chapter Chief

 

Chapter Officers and Advisers

Chapter Chief: Anthony Freeland                              Chapter Adviser: Eric Jones         

1st Vice Chief: Carson Ruhnke                                                      

Chapter Secretary: Victor Vargas                            

Indian Affairs: Nate Mackin                                      Adviser:  Steve French

Chapter OA Representative: Alpha Yam                    Adviser: Bob Spence